Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. micropetala Glandular Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 83146
Phlox hoodii ssp. glabrata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83247
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ssp. hesperium Siskiyou Aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84347
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Stipa comata var. intermedia Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86641
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Fragaria virginiana ssp. virginiana Virginia Strawberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87158
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87278
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. parviflorum Spreading Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88155
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. thermale White Cudweed Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 89392
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Oenothera villosa ssp. strigosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89693
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. capitata Globe Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 89776
Stellaria borealis ssp. borealis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90152
Najas guadalupensis ssp. guadalupensis Southern Naiad Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90374
Carex norvegica ssp. norvegica Scandinavian Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90741
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Crepis occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91576
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. glandulosum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92102
Sagina decumbens ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92191
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Carex leptalea ssp. leptalea Bristly-stalk Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83485
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Carex magellanica ssp. magellanica Bog Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84009
Horkelia fusca ssp. fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84450
Lupinus lyallii ssp. subpandens Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 84983
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Langloisia setosissima ssp. punctata Spotted Langloisia Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 86000
Horkelia fusca ssp. capitata Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86544
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87160
Antennaria howellii ssp. howellii Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87407
Machaeranthera pinnatifida ssp. pinnatifida Lacy Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87495
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Lupinus pusillus ssp. intermontanus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88012
Navarretia divaricata ssp. divaricata Mountain Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88165
Luzula parviflora ssp. parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88246
Prunella vulgaris ssp. vulgaris Self-heal Subspecies Plant G5TU SNR 88541
Hordeum jubatum ssp. jubatum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89222
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. subalpinum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89284
Langloisia setosissima ssp. setosissima Spotted Langloisia Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89698
Populus balsamifera ssp. trichocarpa Black Cottonwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89872
Monarda fistulosa ssp. fistulosa Wild Bergamot Beebalm Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90085
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Castilleja hispida ssp. hispida Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 90383
Zigadenus elegans ssp. elegans Mountain Deathcamas Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90744
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90953
Galium serpenticum ssp. serpenticum Intermountain Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91581
Stipa occidentalis var. pubescens Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91954
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. candidum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92024
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Cirsium neomexicanum var. utahense Utah Thistle Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92025
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Eriogonum umbellatum var. deserticum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 92193
Hymenoxys richardsonii var. richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92278
Lepidium ramosissimum var. bourgeauanum Bourgeau's Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92404
Astragalus gilviflorus var. gilviflorus Threeleaf Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 92637
Anemone multifida var. hudsoniana Hudson Bay Anemone Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92754
Grindelia nana var. nana Idaho Gumweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83052
Lycopodium clavatum var. clavatum Running-pine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83160
Prunus virginiana var. virginiana Choke Cherry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83410
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. ledifolius Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83488
Triodanis perfoliata var. perfoliata Claspingleaf Venus'-looking-glass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83610
Anemone multifida var. saxicola Hudson Bay Anemone Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83904
Clematis columbiana var. columbiana Purple Virgin's-bower Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 84013
CSV