Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Vertigo columbiana Columbia Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30898
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Cylindera terricola Variable Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31333
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Arphia pseudonietana Red-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32260
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Calypogeia integristipula Meylan's Pouchwort Species Plant G5 S1 35589
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Phalaris canariensis Common Canary Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40304
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Lycium barbarum Common Matrimony Vine Species Plant GNR SNA 42840
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNA 91476
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Coquilletia insignis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472943
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Trissolcus euschisti A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472976
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Crossocerus foxi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472997
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Tachysphex occidentalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473029
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Efferia benedicta A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
CSV