Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
CSV