Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Trupanea bisetosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476673
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Notoxus pictus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473993
Nomada packardiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476225
Ecdyonurus criddlei A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26139
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G1G3 SNR 93768
Hydropsyche cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74013
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Hylaeus conspicuus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475717
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Tegenaria agrestis Hobo Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474092
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Amara farcata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Kybos smaragdula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475990
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Timpanoga hecuba A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24622
Crossocerus maculiclypeus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472999
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Myrmica americana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70400
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Sitobion avenae English Grain Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476610
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Crematogaster mormonum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475515
Megachile wheeleri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476110
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Anthrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Chen caerulescens Snow Goose or Blue Goose Species Bird G5 S5M 16626
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Dasymutilla californica A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476700
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Nomada cressonii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475615
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Andrena pallidiscopa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475114
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Tehama bonifatella Western Lawn Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474026
Optioservus quadrimaculatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476287
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Dasytes cruralis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473185
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Euphyia obscurata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475767
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Pachynematus sporax A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472889
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Arge onarosa An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476796
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Pandivirilia montivaga A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476546
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Ballana polica A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475383
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Callophrys affinis Western Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31232
Stenamma smithi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473871
Lasioglossum athabascense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476052
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
CSV