Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 S3 52853
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 41737
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 S3 40522
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
CSV