Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Euphydryas colon Colon Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476739
Deroceras reticulatum Gray Fieldslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29462
Saltella scutellaris A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Draudtia lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475672
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Epiledia stanfordi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473219
Oeneis chryxus Chryxus Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23398
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Aphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475202
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Habronattus hirsutus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474069
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Coelioxys porterae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475461
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Megachile brevis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476092
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Coriomeris humilis A Leaf-footed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476682
Trimerotropis pallidipennis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28861
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Claytonia lanceolata var. multiscapa Yellow Spring-beauty Variety Plant G5T4 S1 83747
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Mecaphesa celer Celer Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77946
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Isoperla petersoni Springs Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24748
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
CSV