Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 57076
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
CSV