Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Melissodes bimaculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476115
Spharagemon campestris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29481
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Myrmica discontinua An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476172
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Neolarra vigilans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476206
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Nomada subrubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476236
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Osmia raritatis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476441
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Pallicephala occidentalis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476542
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Micranthes lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Camelina microcarpa Little-seed False Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 47021
Peritelinus erinaceus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472900
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Crossidius punctatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472959
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Tachysphex apicalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473021
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Notoxus serratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473053
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Marrubium vulgare Common Hoarhound Species Plant GNR SNA 48240
CSV