Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Platygaster utahensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473424
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Toxophora virgata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473805
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Zagrammosoma nigrolineatum A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473821
Valerianella carinata Idaho Corn-salad Species Plant GNR SNA 51912
Okanagana occidentalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473837
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Ochthebius sculptus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473885
Stictotarsus striatellus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473901
Caripeta aequaliaria Red Girdle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473918
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Arcteonais lomondi An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473966
Tetracis jubararia A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473982
Chlorosea margaretaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473998
Salsola kali Russian-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53944
Holcus lanatus Common Velvetgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 54769
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Gentiana prostrata Pygmy Gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58249
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Nicrophorus investigator A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20213
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 S1 59991
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Pterostichus laetulus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474030
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Allonychiurus flavescens A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474065
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Phidippus putnami A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474081
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Uropoda minor A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474097
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Notarctia proxima Mexican Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23602
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Caradrina montana Civil Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68355
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Lacinipolia vicina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68644
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
CSV