Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Ravinia anxia A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Cucullia pulla Species Invertebrate GNR 1563934
Labops utahensis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473051
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
Aphoebantus mormon A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473099
Bembix amoena A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473115
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
Ceratagallia artemisia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473147
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Eleodes rileyi A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473212
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Cerastium siculum Dry Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51338
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Melanitta fusca White-winged Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 15373
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 58718
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Oxyopes salticus Striped Lynx Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22132
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Neophasia menapia Pine White Butterfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22567
CSV