Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Pardosa lapidicina A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32402
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Physella mexicana Polished Physa Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNR 32918
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Eragrostis mexicana Mexican Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNA 45641
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Sinapis alba White Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46591
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Lappula squarrosa Bristly Stickseed Species Plant GNR SNA 47000
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Agathis californica A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473072
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Anthonomus tenuis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473088
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Blapstinus barri A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473120
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Dasytellus nigricornis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473184
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Pachybrachis jacobyi A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473281
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Melanstrus ater A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473314
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Phyllopidea hirta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473379
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Morus alba White Mulberry Species Plant GNR SNA 50977
Scaeva pyrasti A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Pterostichus laetulus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474030
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Allonychiurus flavescens A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474065
CSV