Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Polygonia progne Gray Comma Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25493
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Hyalophora gloveri Glover's Silkmoth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474598
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Epeolus minimus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475734
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Malaraeus telchinum A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Ashmeadiella cactorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475267
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Eutreta oregona A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476863
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Limonius venablesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473848
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Crossocerus elongatulus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475522
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Equus caballus Feral Horse Species Mammal GNA SNA 17913
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Libellula comanche Comanche Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28308
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Dufourea orovada A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475624
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Andrena saccata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475134
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 62107
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Rhyacophila bifila A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74246
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Castor canadensis American Beaver Species Mammal G5 S4 15973
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Disonycha latifrons A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69349
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Fuscopannaria saubinetii A Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 33437
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Stelis callura A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476556
Paraleuctra sara Appalachian Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26580
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Bembidion dyschirinum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475401
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Euschistus variolarius Onespotted Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476896
Bombus sylvicola Forest Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30350
CSV