Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
CSV