Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
CSV