Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
CSV