Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 49742
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
CSV