Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 SH 54884
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 SNR 61833
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 53284
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
CSV