Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 84677
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi Sensitive G5 S1 36769
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Eleocharis mamillata Soft-stem Spikerush Species Plant G5 S1 41539
Solanum heterodoxum Different-glory Nightshade Species Plant G4G5 S1 48828
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Mentzelia decapetala Ten-petal Stickleaf Species Plant G5 S1 61231
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant Sensitive G2G3 S1 93777
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Sagittaria rigida Sessile-fruit Arrowhead Species Plant G5 S1 53389
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Grimmia hamulosa a dry rock moss Species Plant GNR S1 36017
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 G5 S1 51840
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Silene uralensis ssp. montana Petalless Campion Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR S1 83813
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Calypogeia integristipula Meylan's Pouchwort Species Plant G5 S1 35589
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 S1 58859
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Eriogonum douglasii Douglas' Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S1 58105
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Peromyscus truei Pinyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant G5 S1 53175
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Elymus hirsutus Boreal Wild Rye Species Plant G5 S1 40832
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant G5 S1 48767
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Picea glauca White Spruce Species Plant 4 G5 S1 42988
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
CSV