Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S1S2 49825
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
CSV