Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stipa nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54866
Senecio integerrimus Entire-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54979
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Stercorarius parasiticus Parasitic Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 15492
Ceratophyllum demersum Common Hornwort Species Plant G5 SNR 55159
Astragalus convallarius Timber Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55266
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Pluvialis dominica American Golden-Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 15795
Salix drummondiana Satiny Salix Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55528
Lepus californicus Black-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15939
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Species Plant G5 SNR 55673
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Festuca rubra Red Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55897
Sisyrinchium halophilum Western Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56003
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Ranunculus sceleratus Cursed Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 56180
Neotoma cinerea Bushy-tailed Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S5 16619
Potamogeton alpinus Northern Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56277
Packera cana Silvery Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56336
Butorides virescens Green Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 16901
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 17083
Sorbus scopulina Greene's Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNR 56565
Pimephales promelas Fathead Minnow Species Fish G5 SNA 17205
Lathyrus sulphureus Brewer's Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 56664
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Species Bird G5 S1N 17284
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17425
Sium suave Hemlock Water-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 56847
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Streptanthella longirostris Long-beak Streptauthella Species Plant G5 SNR 56975
Sorex hoyi American Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17623
Zigadenus paniculatus Foothill Deathcamas Species Plant G5 SNR 57099
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Erigeron philadelphicus Philadelphia Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57302
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Silene drummondii Drummond's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 57415
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Species Bird G5 S5B 18048
Townsendia hookeri Hooker's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57584
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Carex brevior Fescue Sedge Species Plant G5? SNR 57660
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Larus thayeri Thayer's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18636
Taraxacum lyratum Alpine Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58364
Dumetella carolinensis Gray Catbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18849
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Melospiza lincolnii Lincoln's Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 19196
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 58876
Horkelia fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Species Plant G5 SNR 58960
Rattus norvegicus Norway Rat or Brown Rat Species Mammal G5 SNA 19629
Delphinium stachydeum Spiked Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 59202
Didelphis virginiana Virginia Opossum Species Mammal G5 SNA 19794
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Juncus articulatus Jointed Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59455
Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Yellow-headed Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4B 20030
Glyceria elata Tall Mannagrass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59590
Carex prairea Prairie Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59698
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Ligusticum tenuifolium Slender-leaf Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 60682
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Minuartia stricta Slender Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61699
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Lepidium ramosissimum Branched Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 62108
Elymus wawawaiensis Wawawai Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNR 67911
Crataegus castlegarensis Species Plant G5 SNR 77457
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Rorippa x sterilis Species Plant GNA SNA 78998
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Philadelphus lewisii var. platyphyllus Lewi's Mock-orange Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83176
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Betula pumila var. glandulifera Dwarf Birch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83411
Potentilla gracilis var. brunnescens Fanleaf Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83512
Corylus cornuta var. californica Pacific Beaked Hazelnut Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83676
Silene uralensis ssp. montana Petalless Campion Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR S1 83813
Equisetum variegatum var. variegatum Variegated Horsetail Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84028
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Calamagrostis stricta ssp. stricta Northern Reedgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84357
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Senecio streptanthifolius var. rubricaulis Cleftleaf Ragwort Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 84549
Physaria didymocarpa var. didymocarpa Common Twinpod Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84647
Silene repens ssp. australis Creeping Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84773
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. attenuata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84895
Grindelia squarrosa var. serrulata Tar Weed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84986
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. pulcherrimum Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85087
Castilleja miniata ssp. miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85206
Platanthera hyperborea var. gracilis Bog Orchid Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85496
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Chaenactis douglasii var. douglasii Hoary Pincushion Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85595
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Polygonum douglasii ssp. engelmannii Engelmann's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85735
Corallorhiza maculata var. occidentalis Spotted Coralroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85813
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Monardella odoratissima ssp. odoratissima Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85953
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Trifolium kingii ssp. macilentum King's Clover Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86016
Viola praemorsa ssp. linguifolia Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86131
CSV