Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
CSV