Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 G3G4T1 S2 59096
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 G4T2 S2 84298
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 S2 58931
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S2 91596
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Cleomella hillmanii var. hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 S2 2053398
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S2 55875
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G4 S2 42904
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
CSV