Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Gypsophila paniculata Tall Baby's-breath Species Plant GNR SNA 49548
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475250
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Acerpenna pygmaea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30696
Physa gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Kybos strangula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475992
Sitona hispidula A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473756
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Heliotropium curassavicum Seaside Heliotrope Species Plant G5 SNR 50262
Corisella decolor A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475503
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Melecta pacifica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476111
Cervus canadensis Elk Species Mammal G5 S4 74374
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Mimumesa nigra A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473006
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Utricularia ochroleuca Northern Bladderwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 51027
Dasymutilla coccineohirta A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476701
Nomada edwardsii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475616
Neodasytes testaceous A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473349
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Species Bird G5 SNA 19361
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Species Bird G5 SNA 17820
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Ordobrevia nubifera A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476289
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Eupteryx heydenii A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475770
Protophormia terrenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Panurginus atriceps A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476547
Ballana profusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475385
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Lepidostoma cascadense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74070
Baetis notos A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25121
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Bradycellus congener A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68465
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Sweltsa albertensis Alberta Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22507
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Lasioglossum colatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476053
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Caliroa cerasi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475552
Paradidyma simulans A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473284
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Species Bird G5 S5 16356
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Tachysphex tarsatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473032
Triepeolus concavus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476643
CSV