Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Antheraea polyphemus Polyphemus Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27775
Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species Plant GNA SNA 78780
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Equisetum x ferrissii Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 79220
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
x Elyhordeum macounii Species Plant GNA SNA 79583
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Scymnus postpictus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28524
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Celastrina ladon Spring Azure Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 28696
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Trimerotropis pallidipennis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28861
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Megachile lippiae Lippia Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1942634
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Spharagemon collare Mottled Sand Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31773
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Lichinodium sirosiphoideum Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 39198
Arabis cobrensis Masonic Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 39342
Potamogeton pusillus Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39443
Echinocystis lobata Wild Mock-cucumber Species Plant G5 SNR 39530
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Vaccinium scoparium Grouseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39734
Rudbeckia laciniata Greenhead Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39891
Schoenoplectus heterochaetus Slender Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 40053
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Heuchera flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40292
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Calochortus nuttallii Nuttall's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 40742
Vaccinium uliginosum Alpine Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 40900
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Lathyrus nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41074
Myriophyllum quitense Andean Water-milfoil Species Plant G4? SNR 41153
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Saxifraga platysepala Broad-sepal Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41382
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Hieracium umbellatum Umbellate Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41819
Eurybia integrifolia Thick-stem Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41962
Bupleurum americanum American Thorowax Species Plant G5 SNR 42068
Senecio lugens Black-tip Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 42239
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Carex praegracilis Clustered Field Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42418
Phlox hoodii Hood's Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 42626
Pedicularis bracteosa Canadian Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 42739
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Hesperostipa comata Needle-and-Thread Species Plant G5 SNR 43084
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Townsendia florifera Showy Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 43518
Festuca occidentalis Western Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 43638
Potentilla rivalis Brook Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43739
Eriogonum niveum Snow Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43849
Stenotus lanuginosus Woolly Golden-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 43930
Glyceria fluitans Water Mannagrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44054
Ammannia coccinea Scarlet Ammannia Species Plant G5 SNR 44228
CSV