Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Poa glauca ssp. rupicola Timberline Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83622
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. inermis Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84579
Machaeranthera canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84673
Helianthus petiolaris ssp. petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84781
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Saxifraga oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia Purple Mountain Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85364
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Camissonia tanacetifolia ssp. tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86299
Castilleja minor ssp. minor Alkali Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86385
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Salix brachycarpa ssp. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87084
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Woodsia oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Woodsia (Diploid) Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 88265
Ceanothus velutinus ssp. velutinus Tobacco Ceanothus Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88700
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. cusickii Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88803
Asclepias asperula ssp. asperula Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88937
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. puberulus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89793
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Potamogeton filiformis var. alpinus Northern Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90413
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Galium hypotrichium ssp. subalpinum Alpine Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91070
Woodsia oregana ssp. cathcartiana Oregon Woodsia (Tetraploid) Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91171
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. brachycarpa Naked-stemmed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91427
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. fibrillosus Fibrous Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 91505
Crepis atribarba ssp. originalis Slender Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91837
Erigeron acris ssp. debilis Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92202
Descurainia pinnata ssp. paysonii Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92538
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Elymus elymoides ssp. elymoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93017
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. crispa Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665966
Dasymutilla monticola A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476704
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Dikraneura carneola A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476720
Cerastium beeringianum Bering Sea Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53460
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Mimulus breweri Brewer's Monkey-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 53636
Pseudanostirus pudicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476752
Enceliopsis nudicaulis Panamint Sunray Species Plant G5 SNR 53712
Lasius crypticus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476768
Ipomopsis tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53801
Andrena wheeleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476784
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Artemisaphis artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476800
Juncus bolanderi Bolander's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 54063
Centrodera spurca A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476816
Potamogeton foliosus Leafy Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 54139
Dolerus inermis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476832
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Prepops rubrovittatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476848
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Eleodes subtuberculatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476880
Downingia laeta Great Basin Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 54658
Euschistus variolarius Onespotted Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476896
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Hoplocampa pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476912
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Pterocheilus quinquefasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476928
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Sphenophorus cicatristriatus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476944
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 15494
Pseudognaphalium canescens Wright's Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55078
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Carex crawei Craw Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55277
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Potamogeton illinoensis Illinois Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55397
Lepus californicus Black-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15939
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Carex angustata Narrow Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55695
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Equisetum scirpoides Dwarf Scouring-rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55811
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Lupinus sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 56009
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Pascopyrum smithii Western Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 56102
Neotoma cinerea Bushy-tailed Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S5 16619
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Sorex cinereus Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Asclepias fascicularis Narrowleaf Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56283
Butorides virescens Green Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 16901
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 17083
CSV