Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Minuartia stricta Slender Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61699
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Lepidium ramosissimum Branched Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 62108
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Carex micropoda Small-rooted Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 67944
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Hylaeus modestus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70338
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Macrocentrus ancylivorus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70393
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Formica ulkei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70424
Suwallia forcipata Forceps Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25225
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Ponometia binocula Prairie Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71267
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Amara musculis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71661
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Ecclisomyia maculosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74127
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Lehmannia valentiana Threeband Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27237
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Apocynum x floribundum Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78985
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
CSV