Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Diuraphis holci An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475665
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Eupalopsellus olandicus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474064
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Haplodrassus eunis Victorious Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21696
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Dolerus idahoensis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476831
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Tachysphex psammobius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476581
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Oxychilus alliarius Garlic Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27987
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Coelioxys erysimi A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475450
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Macropsis hyalita A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476087
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Chelostoma phaceliae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475586
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Chionodes retiniella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473997
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Nomada rubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476232
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Speyeria coronis Coronis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26278
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Agroeca ornata A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21111
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473752
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Perdita oregonensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476494
Lygaeus kalmii A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473247
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 27314
Anoecia equiseti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475254
Mecaphesa celer Celer Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77946
Titanebo parabolis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474096
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Labopidea nigrisetosa A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475995
Gorytes simillimus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473002
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Crabro cribrarius A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475506
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Apamea scoparia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474188
Spiriverpa albiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476613
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Necremnus duplicatus A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473345
Idia aemula Common Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28295
Melecta thoracica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476113
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Stagnicola elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
CSV