Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Monopsyllus eumolpi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473327
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Agonum balesi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473074
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Drasteria scrupulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473922
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Ecclisocosmoecus scylla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24680
Elymus violaceus Alaska wheatgrass Species Plant G5T5 SNR 2057482
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Andrena amphibola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475074
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Spathidexia reinhardi A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Carpophilus pallipennis A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27029
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 665631
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Pseudanostirus pudicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476752
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Species Bird G5 S4 18532
Osmia texana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476456
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Camelina microcarpa Little-seed False Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 47021
Aphis rumicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475221
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58442
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Other GNR SNA 28072
Smerinthus cerisyi One-eyed Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23062
Ectemnius dilectus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476842
Hylaeus wootoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475963
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Colletes compactus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475469
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 G3G4T1 S2 59096
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Ravinia latisetosa A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476597
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Megachile hilata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476097
Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17392
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Xeris spectrum A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476688
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Cinara thatcheri A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475602
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27392
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Saldula opiparia A Shore Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476263
Acentrella turbida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22415
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Euaresta tapetis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475741
Thecophora propinqua A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473793
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Andrena wheeleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476784
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Pogonomyrmex occidentalis Western Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476529
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Atoposmia abjecta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475282
CSV