Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Pseudocloeon propinquum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24941
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Holarctia obliterata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Melanoplus stipes A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476721
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Camelina microcarpa Little-seed False Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 47021
Osmia longula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476407
Oedaleonotus enigma Valley Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26759
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Trichodezia albovittata White-striped Black Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24154
Cnephia minus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1472928
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Stenalia occidentalis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476567
Stagnicola emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ecdyonurus simplicioides A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21692
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Dissosteira carolina Carolina Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25222
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Cerastium fontanum Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43969
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Neolarra pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476204
Euphydryas anicia Anicia Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26078
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Pedomoecus sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 73984
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Rhagium inquisitor A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23483
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
CSV