Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Eutreta oregona A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476863
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Limonius rufihumeralis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473846
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Crossidius hirtipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475518
Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22367
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Aphis ornata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473095
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Isoperla quinquepunctata Fivespot Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32544
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Dufourea orovada A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475624
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Rhyacophila hyalinata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74250
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Stelis calliphorina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476555
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Paradidyma simulans A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473284
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Bembidion quadrulum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475397
Apiocera barri A Flower-loving Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21740
Tachysphex tarsatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473032
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Species Bird G5 SNA 19361
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Euschistus variolarius Onespotted Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476896
Pero morrisonaria Morrison's Pero Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31660
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Lasioglossum inconditum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476061
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Apolysis acrostichalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473375
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Calliopsis scutellaris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475560
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Triglochin palustris Slender Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61482
Monardis pulla A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476652
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Narpus concolor A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476181
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Progomphus borealis Gray Sanddragon Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26119
Bryoporus testaceus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473128
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
CSV