Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dissosteira spurcata A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28745
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Pantala hymenaea Spot-winged Glider Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28915
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Acerpenna pygmaea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30696
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31155
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Euglesa fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Euglesa nitida Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Agathis californica A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473072
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Anthonomus tenuis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473088
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Blapstinus barri A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473120
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Dasytellus nigricornis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473184
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Oropsylla labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Pachybrachis jacobyi A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473281
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Melanstrus ater A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473314
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Tachina latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Phyllopidea hirta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473379
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Scathophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Spathidexia reinhardi A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Agonum suturale A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475054
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Thecophora propinqua A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473793
CSV