Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Ligusticum tenuifolium Slender-leaf Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 60682
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Minuartia stricta Slender Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61699
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Lepidium ramosissimum Branched Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 62108
Carex micropoda Small-rooted Sedge Species Plant G5 67944
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Apocynum x floribundum Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78985
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Carex luzulina var. luzulina Woodrush Sedge Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83278
Boltonia asteroides var. recognita White Doll's-daisy Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83413
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Poa glauca ssp. rupicola Timberline Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83622
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Lonicera caerulea var. cauriana Western Honeysuckle Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83824
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Mertensia paniculata var. paniculata Tall Bluebells Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84036
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Streptanthus cordatus var. cordatus Perennial Twistflower Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84500
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. inermis Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84579
Machaeranthera canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84673
Helianthus petiolaris ssp. petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84781
Chaenactis douglasii var. alpina Alpine Pincushion Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84918
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Equisetum hyemale var. affine Scouring-rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85110
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. idahoensis Hooker's Balsamroot Variety Plant G5T3? SNR 85218
Saxifraga oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia Purple Mountain Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85364
Pyrrocoma carthamoides var. cusickii Large-flower Goldenweed Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 85510
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Helianthella uniflora var. douglasii Rocky Mountain Rockrose Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85747
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Melica subulata var. subulata Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85861
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Eriogonum heracleoides var. leucophaeum Parsnip-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 86136
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Camissonia tanacetifolia ssp. tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86299
Castilleja minor ssp. minor Alkali Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86385
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Limosella aquatica Northern Mudwort Species Plant G5 SNR 39382
Stenotus lanuginosus var. andersonii Woolly Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 86670
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Pedicularis bracteosa var. paysoniana Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86797
Blepharipappus scaber Rough Eyelash-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 39567
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Antennaria neglecta Field Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39788
Salix brachycarpa ssp. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87084
Helianthus petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39996
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Listera convallarioides Broad-leaved Twayblade Species Plant G5 SNR 40115
Juncus balticus var. vallicola Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87324
Erigeron linearis Linearleaf Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 40229
Lomatium triternatum var. triternatum Ternate Desert-parsley Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87428
Salix planifolia Tea-leaved Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 40342
Anemone multifida var. multifida Early Anemone Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87542
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Huperzia selago var. densa Fir Clubmoss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87840
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Polemonium foliosissimum var. alpinum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87933
Silene acaulis Moss Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 40844
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Lychnis apetala Apetalous Catchfly Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40965
Vulpia microstachys var. pauciflora Small Six-weeks Grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88195
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Woodsia oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Woodsia (Diploid) Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 88265
Cardamine pensylvanica Pennsylvania Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 41116
Penstemon attenuatus var. pseudoprocerus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88371
Erigeron filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41224
Erigeron pumilus var. gracilior Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88445
Orthocarpus luteus Yellow Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 41315
CSV