Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Triantha occidentalis ssp. brevistyla Short-style Tofieldia Subspecies Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5T4 S1 89299
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Silene uralensis ssp. montana Petalless Campion Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR S1 83813
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S1 56078
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi G5 S1 36769
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Botrychium neolunaria North American Moonwort Species Plant GNR S1 1911604
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis var. purshii Northern Sagewort Variety Plant G5T5 S1 89361
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Sagittaria rigida Sessile-fruit Arrowhead Species Plant G5 S1 53389
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
CSV