Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 G3G4T1 S2 59096
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G4 S2 42904
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 S2 58931
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44158
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 S2 47893
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
CSV