Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Cleomella hillmanii var. hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 S2 2053398
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 S2 47893
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S2 45664
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 G3G4T1 S2 59096
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 S2 58931
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
CSV