Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
CSV