Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
CSV