Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
CSV