Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9665
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Urocitellus canus Merriam's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
CSV