Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
CSV