Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Camissonia pusilla Washoe Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 45177
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Megachile snowi A Leafcutter Bee Species G3G4 SNR 1942635
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
CSV