Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
CSV