Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pectocarya penicillata Short-leaf Combseed Species Plant G5 SNR 51710
Trichochrous paisleyi A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473806
Juncus mertensianus Mertens' Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 51791
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Monolepis nuttalliana Nuttall's Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 52086
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Myrmecocystus pyramicus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473870
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Erigeron annuus White-top Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 52444
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Astragalus robbinsii Robbins' Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 52538
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Eriogonum flavum Yellow Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 52693
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Elymus elymoides Bottlebrush Squirrel-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 52792
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Luzula spicata Spiked Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52886
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Festuca baffinensis Baffin Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53061
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Montia dichotoma Dwarf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 53152
Oplopanax horridus Devil's-club Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53235
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Cerastium beeringianum Bering Sea Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53460
Mimulus breweri Brewer's Monkey-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 53636
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Enceliopsis nudicaulis Panamint Sunray Species Plant G5 SNR 53712
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Ipomopsis tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53801
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Juncus bolanderi Bolander's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 54063
Euglesa waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Potamogeton foliosus Leafy Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 54139
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Downingia laeta Great Basin Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 54658
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 15494
Pseudognaphalium canescens Wright's Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55078
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Carex crawei Craw Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55277
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Potamogeton illinoensis Illinois Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55397
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Lepus californicus Black-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15939
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Carex angustata Narrow Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55695
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Equisetum scirpoides Dwarf Scouring-rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55811
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Lupinus sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 56009
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Pascopyrum smithii Western Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 56102
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Neotoma cinerea Bushy-tailed Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S5 16619
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Sorex cinereus Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Asclepias fascicularis Narrowleaf Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56283
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Butorides virescens Green Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 16901
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 17083
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pimephales promelas Fathead Minnow Species Fish G5 SNA 17205
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
CSV