Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhyacophila trissemani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473896
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Haplotaxis gordioides A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473912
Dysstroma brunneata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473929
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Anthriscus caucalis Bur Chervil Species Plant GNR SNA 52850
Rhyacodrilus sodalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473961
Prochoerodes forficaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473977
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Notoxus pictus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473993
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 54220
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15330
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 15686
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Sorex cinereus Cinereus or Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Sorex eximius American Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17623
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18518
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Oncorhynchus mykiss Rainbow Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 19083
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Species Bird G5 SNA 19361
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Scymnus lacustris A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20510
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pirata insularis A Pirate Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21375
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Euconulus chersinus Wild Hive Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21927
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22367
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Agapostemon femoratus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475046
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
CSV