Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9654
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Nicrophorus investigator A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20213
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Andrena piperi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475124
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Aphis zonassa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475225
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Ballana velosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475390
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Coelioxys gilensis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475453
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Cychrus hemphillii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475524
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Brachycaudus cardui An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475545
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Callistethus maculatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475561
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Ceratagallia siccifolia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475577
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Cinara cupressi A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475593
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Nomada argentea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475609
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Dufourea subdavidsoni A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475625
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Dikraneura absenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475650
CSV