Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Triaenodes frontalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74290
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Taylorconcha insperata Unexpected Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77852
Lygus elisus Pale Legume Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476783
Eurois occulta Great Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27664
Salmo trutta x Salvelinus fontinalis Tiger Trout Hybrid Fish GNA 78498
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Dolerus idahoensis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476831
Discus rotundatus Rotund Disc Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28247
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Eutreta oregona A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476863
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Eleodes obscurus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476879
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Euschistus inflatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476895
Paraleptophlebia bicornuta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28799
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Botrychium neolunaria North American Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive GNR S1 1911604
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Rosa eglanteria Sweetbrier Species Plant GNR 40437
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Amaranthus blitoides Prostrate Amaranth Species Plant GNR SNA 46877
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Pachynematus setator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472887
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Rubus laciniatus Evergreen Blackberry Species Plant GUQ SNA 47190
Corimelaena virilis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472944
Luzula campestris Common Wood-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 47358
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Tachysphex orestes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473030
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
CSV