Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Baetisca lacustris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22881
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Podmosta decepta Least Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23204
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Lycaena cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Cryptochia pilosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24164
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Kybos trifasciata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70111
Isoperla petersoni Springs Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24748
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Leucorrhinia hudsonica Hudsonian Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24942
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Cicindela purpurea Cow Path Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25856
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
Ecdyonurus criddlei A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26139
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Anagapetus debilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73993
Taenionema pallidum Common Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26459
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Limnephilus diversus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74153
Semioscopis megamicrella A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26842
Rhyacophila angelita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74244
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Carabus taedatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27233
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27392
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78097
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27920
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Other GNR SNA 28072
Sambucus cerulea var. cerulea Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 79565
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Helicopsyche borealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28503
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
CSV