Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
x Elyleymus aristatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79589
Heterocodon rariflorum Western Pearl-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 52354
Cyperus esculentus Chufa Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41576
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Species Bird G5 S4M,S4N 19507
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Zigadenus elegans White Camas Species Plant G5 SNR 61055
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. marginata Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88828
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Chlosyne gorgone Gorgone Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28874
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Lupinus sericeus var. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84769
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Cardamine breweri var. breweri Brewer's Bittercress Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92427
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83067
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Vaccinium scoparium Grouseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39734
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Potamogeton filiformis Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61685
Luzula comosa Pacific Woodrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48592
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Salix brachycarpa ssp. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87084
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85400
Ranunculus aquatilis White Water Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 55454
Astragalus filipes Basalt Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 42344
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Chlosyne palla Northern Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20343
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Agoseris grandiflora Large-flower False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 51158
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Species Bird G5 SNA 16672
Selaginella densa var. standleyi Standley's Spike-moss Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89469
Potentilla ovina Sheep Cinquefoil Species Plant G5? SNR 59893
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Lobelia kalmii Kalm's Lobelia Species Plant G5 SU 49244
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
CSV