Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9638
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
CSV