Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
CSV